Search
Quicklinks
Campus Services
After Care
Blakefield Experience
College Counseling
Dining Services
Guidance Counseling
Health & Wellness
Learning Commons
School Store
Summer Programs
Technology
Transportation
Athletics Calendar
Back to School
Campus Map
Directory
Live Streaming
News
Calendar
Alumni
Alumni News & Events
Alumni on the Road
Connect
Serve
Give
Class Captains
Faith Formation
Reunions
Kelley Medal
Families
Login
Admissions
Visit Us
Apply
Academic Accommodations at Loyola
Admissions Calendar
Tuition & Aid
Contact Us
About
Leadership
Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion
Fischer Program
Employment
Blakefield Magazine
Contacts & Directions
Student Experience
Academics
Departments
Middle School
Upper School
Murray Learning Services
Cyber Science
1 to 1 Technology
SAT Prep
Arts
Visual Arts
Performing Arts
The Blakefield Players
Speech and Debate
Workshop(s)
Athletics
Schedules & Scores
Hall of Fame
Sports Medicine
Loyola Sports Network
Nike Partnership
Campus Services
After Care
Blakefield Experience
College Counseling
Dining Services
Guidance Counseling
Health & Wellness
Learning Commons
School Store
Summer Programs
Technology
Transportation
Clubs & Activities
Ignatian Service & Justice
Retreats
Jesuit Ministry
Jesuit Mission
Liturgy & Prayer
Adult Formation
Spirituality Resources
Giving
Loyola Fund
Ways to Give
Roll Dons Raffle
Blue & Gold Community Partners Program
Athletics Hall of Fame Banquet
Impact Report
Calendar
Home
/
Calendar
iCal Feed
Grid View
December 2018
January 2019
February 2019
March 2019
April 2019
May 2019
June 2019
July 2019
August 2019
September 2019
October 2019
November 2019
December 2019
January 2020
February 2020
March 2020
April 2020
May 2020
June 2020
July 2020
August 2020
September 2020
October 2020
November 2020
December 2020
Prev
Today
Next
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
Select Categories
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Event Categories
Admissions
Alumni Events
Arts
Athletics
College Counseling
Fathers' Club
General School Events
Jesuit Ministry
Mothers' Club
Location
Home
Away
Athletic Schedules
Cross Country Junior Varsity
Cross Country Middle School
Cross Country Varsity
Football Junior Varsity
Football Middle School
Football Varsity
Soccer Eighth Grade
Soccer Freshman
Soccer Junior Varsity
Soccer Seventh Grade
Soccer Varsity
Volleyball Junior Varsity
Volleyball Varsity
Water Polo Junior Varsity
Water Polo Middle School
Water Polo Varsity
Basketball Eighth Grade
Basketball Freshman
Basketball Junior Varsity
Basketball Seventh Grade
Basketball Varsity
Ice Hockey Varsity
Indoor Track Junior Varsity
Indoor Track Varsity
Squash Junior Varsity
Squash Middle School
Squash Varsity
Swimming Junior Varsity
Swimming Middle School
Swimming Varsity
Wrestling Junior Varsity
Wrestling Middle School
Wrestling Varsity
Baseball Junior Varsity
Baseball Middle School
Golf Junior Varsity
Golf Varsity
Lacrosse Eighth Grade
Lacrosse Frosh
Lacrosse Junior Varsity
Lacrosse Seventh Grade
Lacrosse Varsity
Rugby Freshman/Sophomore
Rugby Junior Varsity
Rugby Varsity
Rugby Varsity (Gold)
Tennis Junior Varsity
Tennis Middle School
Tennis Varsity
Track & Field Junior Varsity
Track & Field Middle School
Track & Field Varsity
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
December 2019
Dec
2
Mid Quarter 2
12/2/2019
JV Rodeo
12/2/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Archbishop Spalding
Wrestling Junior Varsity
vs
Multi
Advent Prayer Service
12/2/2019
7:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Chapel - Burk Hall
Dec
3
Basketball Eighth Grade
12/3/2019
3:00 PM
Home
Knott Hall - Knott Peters Performance Gym - 001
Basketball Eighth Grade
vs
Baltimore Collegiate School for Boys
Academic Department Chair Meeting
12/3/2019
3:00 PM
to 4:30 PM
Squash Junior Varsity
12/3/2019
3:45 PM
Away
St. Paul's
Squash Junior Varsity
vs
St. Paul's
Basketball Freshman
12/3/2019
4:15 PM
Scrimmage
Home
Knott Hall - Knott Peters Performance Gym - 001
Basketball Freshman
vs
Baltimore Collegiate School for Boys
Squash Varsity
12/3/2019
4:45 PM
Away
St. Paul's
Squash Varsity
vs
St. Paul's
Dec
4
90 Minute Delay
12/4/2019
Faculty Meeting
12/4/2019
7:45 AM
Father George Lounge - Wheeler Hall
Swimming Middle School
12/4/2019
3:00 PM
Home
Knott Hall - Knott Pool - KNO POOL
Swimming Middle School
vs
Gilman
Basketball Seventh Grade
12/4/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Knott Hall - Knott Four Court Gym - KNO 4GYM
Basketball Seventh Grade
vs
St. Ignatius Loyola Academy
Basketball Eighth Grade
12/4/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Knott Hall - Knott Four Court Gym - KNO 4GYM
Basketball Eighth Grade
vs
St. Ignatius Loyola Academy
Mothers' Club Meeting
12/4/2019
7:00 PM
to 8:30 PM
Dining Hall - Knott Hall
Dec
5
Discovery Session
12/5/2019
10:30 AM
to 1:00 PM
Admissions Suite, Knott Hall
Basketball Seventh Grade
12/5/2019
3:30 PM
Away
Chapelgate Christian Academy
Basketball Seventh Grade
vs
Chapelgate Christian Academy
Wrestling Middle School
12/5/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Knott Hall - Knott Wrestling Room - KNO WRES
Wrestling Middle School
vs
St. Ignatius Loyola Academy
Basketball Freshman
12/5/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Knott Hall - Knott Peters Performance Gym - 001
Basketball Freshman
vs
Gilman
Squash Varsity
12/5/2019
5:30 PM
Home
Coppermine Fitness and Racquet Club
Squash Varsity
vs
Calvert Hall
Squash Junior Varsity
12/5/2019
5:30 PM
Home
Coppermine Fitness and Racquet Club
Squash Junior Varsity
vs
Calvert Hall
Dec
6
Mothers' Club New York City Bus Trip
12/6/2019
Junior Summer Service Applications Due
12/6/2019
Basketball Junior Varsity
12/6/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Knott Hall - Knott Peters Performance Gym - 001
Basketball Junior Varsity
vs
Glenelg Country School
Ice Hockey Varsity
12/6/2019
5:15 PM
Away
Mt. Pleasant Ice Arena
Ice Hockey Varsity
vs
Gilman
Basketball Varsity
12/6/2019
5:30 PM
Home
Knott Hall - Knott Peters Performance Gym - 001
Basketball Varsity
vs
Glenelg Country School
Dec
7
SAT at Loyola
12/7/2019
Admissions ISEE 6th Grade Testing
12/7/2019
Spring Grove Duals
12/7/2019
10:00 AM
Away
Spring Grove High School
Wrestling Varsity
vs
Multi
Spring Grove Rocket Duals
12/7/2019
10:00 AM
Away
Spring Grove High School
Wrestling Junior Varsity
vs
Multi
Squash Varsity
12/7/2019
10:00 AM
Away
Lancaster Country Day School
Squash Varsity
vs
Lancaster Country Day School
Squash Varsity
12/7/2019
11:00 AM
Neutral
Lancaster Country Day School
Squash Varsity
vs
Tower Hill School
MIAA Meet
12/7/2019
2:00 PM
Home
Knott Hall - Knott Four Court Gym - KNO 4GYM
Indoor Track Junior Varsity
vs
Multi
MIAA Meet
12/7/2019
2:00 PM
Home
Knott Hall - Knott Four Court Gym - KNO 4GYM
Indoor Track Varsity
vs
Multi
Parents Christmas Cocktail Party
12/7/2019
7:00 PM
to 11:00 PM
Dining Hall - Knott Hall
Dec
8
Immaculate Conception
12/8/2019
Dec
9
Basketball Seventh Grade
12/9/2019
3:30 PM
Away
McDonogh
Basketball Seventh Grade
vs
McDonogh
Basketball Junior Varsity
12/9/2019
4:15 PM
Away
Gilman
Basketball Junior Varsity
vs
Gilman
Ice Hockey Varsity
12/9/2019
4:15 PM
Home
Reisterstown Sportsplex
Ice Hockey Varsity
vs
Glenelg Country School
Basketball Eighth Grade
12/9/2019
4:30 PM
Away
McDonogh
Basketball Eighth Grade
vs
McDonogh
Basketball Freshman
12/9/2019
5:30 PM
Away
Gilman
Basketball Freshman
vs
Gilman
Basketball Varsity
12/9/2019
6:00 PM
Away
Gilman
Basketball Varsity
vs
Gilman
Dec
10
One Love Program for Juniors
12/10/2019
8:15 AM
to 9:40 AM
Squash Varsity
12/10/2019
5:30 PM
Home
Coppermine Fitness and Racquet Club
Squash Varsity
vs
Park School
Squash Junior Varsity
12/10/2019
5:30 PM
Home
Coppermine Fitness and Racquet Club
Squash Junior Varsity
vs
Park School
Ignatian Book Club #2
12/10/2019
7:00 PM
to 8:30 PM
Chapel - Burk Hall
Dec
11
Serve Dinner at Baltimore Station
12/11/2019
Swimming Middle School
12/11/2019
3:00 PM
Away
McDonogh
Swimming Middle School
vs
McDonogh
Basketball Junior Varsity
12/11/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Knott Hall - Knott Peters Performance Gym - 001
Basketball Junior Varsity
vs
Gerstell Academy
Swimming Junior Varsity
12/11/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Gilman
Swimming Junior Varsity
vs
Gilman
Swimming Varsity
12/11/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Gilman
Swimming Varsity
vs
Gilman
Basketball Varsity
12/11/2019
5:30 PM
Home
Knott Hall - Knott Peters Performance Gym - 001
Basketball Varsity
vs
Gerstell Academy
Wrestling Varsity
12/11/2019
5:30 PM
Away
St. Paul's
Wrestling Varsity
vs
St. Paul's
2019 NYC Alumni Fall Reception
12/11/2019
5:30 PM
to 8:00 PM
45 Rockefeller Plaza, New York, NY 10111
Dec
12
Adopt-A-Family Delivery
12/12/2019
Our Lady of Guadalupe Mass
12/12/2019
9:30 AM
to 10:50 AM
Performance Gym - Knott Hall
Squash Varsity
12/12/2019
5:30 PM
Home
Coppermine Fitness and Racquet Club
Squash Varsity
vs
Friends School of Baltimore
Squash Junior Varsity
12/12/2019
5:30 PM
Home
Coppermine Fitness and Racquet Club
Squash Junior Varsity
vs
Friends School of Baltimore
Dec
13
Bauerlein Duals
12/13/2019
3:30 PM
Away
North Carroll High School
Wrestling Varsity
vs
Multi
MIAA/IAAM Meet
12/13/2019
3:45 PM
Neutral
Prince George's Sports & Learning Complex
Indoor Track Junior Varsity
vs
Multi
MIAA/IAAM Meet
12/13/2019
3:45 PM
Neutral
Prince George's Sports & Learning Complex
Indoor Track Varsity
vs
Multi
Basketball Junior Varsity
12/13/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
Basketball Junior Varsity
vs
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
Basketball Freshman
12/13/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Knott Hall - Knott Peters Performance Gym - 001
Basketball Freshman
vs
Good Counsel High School
Ice Hockey Varsity
12/13/2019
4:15 PM
Away
Ice World
Ice Hockey Varsity
vs
Archbishop Curley
Basketball Varsity
12/13/2019
5:30 PM
Away
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
Basketball Varsity
vs
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
Dec
14
Admissions High School Placement Testing
12/14/2019
Hereford Invitational
12/14/2019
8:00 AM
Away
Hereford High School
Wrestling Junior Varsity
vs
Multi
Bauerlein Duals
12/14/2019
10:00 AM
Away
North Carroll High School
Wrestling Varsity
vs
Multi
Washington Wizards Showcase
12/14/2019
8:00 PM
Neutral
Trinity Washington University
Basketball Varsity
vs
Woodrow Wilson High School (DC)
Dec
16
Junior Summer Service Interviews
12/16/2019
to 12/20/2019
Basketball Seventh Grade
12/16/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Knott Hall - Knott Four Court Gym - KNO 4GYM
Basketball Seventh Grade
vs
Boys' Latin
Wrestling Middle School
12/16/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Knott Hall - Knott Wrestling Room - KNO WRES
Wrestling Middle School
vs
Severn School
Ice Hockey Varsity
12/16/2019
4:15 PM
Away
Reisterstown Sportsplex
Ice Hockey Varsity
vs
Sts. Peter & Paul High School
Basketball Eighth Grade
12/16/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Knott Hall - Knott Four Court Gym - KNO 4GYM
Basketball Eighth Grade
vs
Boys' Latin
Dec
17
Junior Summer Service Interviews
12/16/2019
to 12/20/2019
Basketball Freshman
12/17/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Knott Hall - Knott Peters Performance Gym - 001
Basketball Freshman
vs
St. Vincent Pallotti High School
Swimming Junior Varsity
12/17/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Knott Hall - Knott Pool - KNO POOL
Swimming Junior Varsity
vs
Archbishop Spalding
Swimming Varsity
12/17/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Knott Hall - Knott Pool - KNO POOL
Swimming Varsity
vs
Archbishop Spalding
Squash Varsity
12/17/2019
5:30 PM
Home
Coppermine Fitness and Racquet Club
Squash Varsity
vs
Squashwise
Squash Junior Varsity
12/17/2019
5:30 PM
Home
Coppermine Fitness and Racquet Club
Squash Junior Varsity
vs
Squashwise
Lessons & Carols @ St. Francis Xavier
12/17/2019
7:00 PM
Dec
18
Junior Summer Service Interviews
12/16/2019
to 12/20/2019
Basketball Junior Varsity
12/18/2019
4:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Perry Hall High School
Basketball Junior Varsity
vs
Perry Hall High School
Alumni Game
12/18/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Reisterstown Sportsplex
Alumni Ice Hockey Game
12/18/2019
4:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Basketball Varsity
12/18/2019
5:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Perry Hall High School
Basketball Varsity
vs
Perry Hall High School
Wrestling Varsity
12/18/2019
5:30 PM
Away
McDonogh
Wrestling Varsity
vs
McDonogh
Wrestling Junior Varsity
12/18/2019
5:30 PM
Away
McDonogh
Wrestling Junior Varsity
vs
McDonogh
Christmas Band Concert
12/18/2019
7:00 PM
Dining Hall - Knott Hall
Dec
19
Junior Summer Service Interviews
12/16/2019
to 12/20/2019
Christmas Assembly
12/19/2019
9:30 AM
to 10:50 AM
Performance Gym - Knott Hall
Basketball Freshman
12/19/2019
3:30 PM
Away
Annapolis Area Christian School Upper School
Basketball Freshman
vs
Annapolis Area Christian School
Wrestling Middle School
12/19/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Friends School of Baltimore
Wrestling Middle School
vs
Friends School of Baltimore
Dec
20
Junior Summer Service Interviews
12/16/2019
to 12/20/2019
Admissions Application Deadline
12/20/2019
Basketball Freshman
12/20/2019
3:30 PM
Away
Archbishop Spalding
Basketball Freshman
vs
Archbishop Spalding
MIAA/IAAM Meet
12/20/2019
3:45 PM
Neutral
Prince George's Sports & Learning Complex
Indoor Track Junior Varsity
vs
Multi
MIAA/IAAM Meet
12/20/2019
3:45 PM
Neutral
Prince George's Sports & Learning Complex
Indoor Track Varsity
vs
Multi
Beast Of the East Tournament
12/20/2019
5:00 PM
Neutral
University of Delaware
Wrestling Varsity
vs
Multi
Basketball Junior Varsity
12/20/2019
5:15 PM
Away
Archbishop Spalding
Basketball Junior Varsity
vs
Archbishop Spalding
Swimming Junior Varsity
12/20/2019
5:30 PM
Neutral
Club One Fitness & Aerobics
Swimming Junior Varsity
vs
Mt. St. Joseph
Swimming Varsity
12/20/2019
5:30 PM
Neutral
Club One Fitness & Aerobics
Swimming Varsity
vs
St. Mary's
vs
Mt. St. Joseph
Basketball Varsity
12/20/2019
7:00 PM
Away
Archbishop Spalding
Basketball Varsity
vs
Archbishop Spalding
Dec
21
Christmas Break - No Classes
12/21/2019
to 1/5/2020
Beast of the East Tournament
12/21/2019
8:00 AM
Away
University of Delaware
Wrestling Varsity
vs
Multi
Dec
22
Christmas Break - No Classes
12/21/2019
to 1/5/2020
Basketball Junior Varsity
12/22/2019
12:00 PM
Home
Knott Hall - Knott Peters Performance Gym - 001
Basketball Junior Varsity
vs
St. Maria Goretti High School
Basketball Varsity
12/22/2019
1:45 PM
Home
Knott Hall - Knott Peters Performance Gym - 001
Basketball Varsity
vs
St. Maria Goretti High School
Dec
23
Christmas Break - No Classes
12/21/2019
to 1/5/2020
Dec
24
Christmas Break - No Classes
12/21/2019
to 1/5/2020
Christmas Eve Holiday
12/24/2019
Dec
25
Christmas Break - No Classes
12/21/2019
to 1/5/2020
Christmas Day Holiday
12/25/2019
Dec
26
Christmas Break - No Classes
12/21/2019
to 1/5/2020
Extra Christmas Holiday
12/26/2019
Dec
27
Christmas Break - No Classes
12/21/2019
to 1/5/2020
Strake Jesuit Tournament (Houston, TX)
12/27/2019
Neutral
Basketball Varsity
vs
Belen Jesuit
Dec
28
Christmas Break - No Classes
12/21/2019
to 1/5/2020
Strake Jesuit Tournament (Houston, TX)
12/28/2019
Neutral
Basketball Varsity
vs
Bellarmine
Dec
29
Christmas Break - No Classes
12/21/2019
to 1/5/2020
Dec
30
Christmas Break - No Classes
12/21/2019
to 1/5/2020
Strake Jesuit Tournament (Houston, TX)
12/30/2019
Neutral
Basketball Varsity
vs
Strake Jesuit
Frostbite Invitational
12/30/2019
10:00 AM
Neutral
Prince George's Sports & Learning Complex
Indoor Track Varsity
vs
Multi
Dec
31
Christmas Break - No Classes
12/21/2019
to 1/5/2020
New Year's Eve Holiday
12/31/2019
500 Chestnut Ave. Towson, MD 21204
communications@loyolablakefield.org
(410) 823-0601
Contact Us
Open Sitemap
Admissions
Visit Us
Apply
Academic Accommodations at Loyola
Admissions Calendar
Tuition & Aid
Contact Us
About
Leadership
Diversity, Equity, & Inclusion
Fischer Program
Employment
Blakefield Magazine
Contacts & Directions
Student Experience
Academics
Departments
Middle School
Upper School
Murray Learning Services
Cyber Science
1 to 1 Technology
SAT Prep
Arts
Visual Arts
Performing Arts
The Blakefield Players
Speech and Debate
Workshop(s)
Athletics
Schedules & Scores
Hall of Fame
Sports Medicine
Loyola Sports Network
Nike Partnership
Campus Services
After Care
Blakefield Experience
College Counseling
College Financial Aid
Standardized Tests
Transcript Requests
Dining Services
Guidance Counseling
Health & Wellness
Learning Commons
School Store
Summer Programs
Technology
Transportation
Clubs & Activities
Ignatian Service & Justice
Retreats
Jesuit Ministry
Jesuit Mission
Liturgy & Prayer
Adult Formation
Spirituality Resources
Giving
Loyola Fund
Ways to Give
Roll Dons Raffle
Blue & Gold Community Partners Program
Athletics Hall of Fame Banquet
Impact Report